HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kê nao nhẵn; Quần diệp bengal
Other name: Alsodeia bengalensis Wall, Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Gagnep, comb. Superfl;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Violaceae
Genus: Rinorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022