HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhynchotechum ellipticum (Wall. ex Dietr.) A. DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mỏ bao trứng ngược; Mỏ bạc; mỏ bao lá rộng
Other name: Corysanthera elliptica Wall. ex Dietr.; Chiliandra obovata Griff.; Rhynchotecum obovatum (Griff.) Burtt; R. latifolium Hook.f. & Thoms. ex C.B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Genus: Rhynchotechum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022