HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đuôi cáo; Lan đuôi cáo
Other name: Epidendrum retusum L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rhynchostylis retusa var. alba  - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rhynchostylis retusa var. alba - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

Rhynchostylis retusa var. alba 2 - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Rhynchostylis retusa var. alba 2 - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Rhynchostylis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022