HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhomboda petelotii (Gagnep.) Ormerod
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan hình thoi pételot
Other name: Haemaria petelotii Gagnep., Odontochilus petelotii (Gagnep.) T. Tang & F. T. Wang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Rhomboda

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022