HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhodoleia championii Hook.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hồng quang; Lốt; lôi; thuôi; sòi giả; pơ linh
Other name: Rhodoleia championii var. brilletii Lecomte; R. parvipetala Tong; R. forrestii Chun ex Exell; R. championii var. forrestii (Chun ex Exell) G.S. Fan;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rhodoleia championii - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rhodoleia championii - SHOANG.jpg

 

Rhodoleia championii Hook. f. - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Rhodoleia championii Hook. f. - TNBON.jpg

 

Rhodoleia championii Hook. f. 2- TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Rhodoleia championii Hook. f. 2- TNBON.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Hamamelidales
Familia: Hamamelidaceae
Genus: Rhodoleia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022