HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhododendron sino-falconeri Balf.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đỗ quyên chén; Đỗ quyên lá to
Other name: Rhododendron falconeri auct., non Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Ericaceae
Genus: Rhododendron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022