HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kurz
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kiến cò; Bạch hạc; thuốc lác nhỏ; nam uy linh tiên
Other name: Justicia nasuta L.; Dianthera paniculata Lour.; Rhinacanthus communis Nees;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Rhinacanthus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022