HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhapis cochinchinensis (Lour.) Mart.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mật cật nam bộ; Mật cật lào; cây lụi
Other name: Chamaerops cochinchinensis Lour.; Rhapis laosensis Becc.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Arecales
Familia: Arecaceae
Genus: Rhapis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022