HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora decurciva (Roxb.) Schott
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lân tơ uyn; Đuôi phượng
Other name: Pothos decursivus Roxb.; Monstera decursiva (Roxb.) Schott; Scindapsus decursivus Schott;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Rhaphidophora

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022