HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhaphanus sativus L. var. longipinnatus Bailey
English name:
Vietnamese name: Củ cải trắng; Củ cải dài; lú bú; lai phục tử; la bặc tử
Other name: Rhaphanus sativus L. var. raphanistroides Makino; R. sativus L. ssp. Raphanistroides Sazonova;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rhaphanus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022