HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhamnoneuron balansae (Drace) Gilg in Engl. & Prantl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dó giấy; Dó gân; Dó balansa; Gió rừng; (Gió giấy)
Other name: Wikstroemia balansae Drace;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Rhamnoneuron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022