HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Reynoutria japonica Houtt.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cốt khí củ; Điền thất; Hoạt huyết đan; Hổ trương
Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. & Zucc.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Polygonales
Familia: Polygonaceae
Genus: Reynoutria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022