HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráy mô đẹp
Other name: Arum viviparum Roxb.; Caladium viviparum (Roxb.) Nees; Colocasia vivipara (Roxb.) Thwaites; Remusatia formosana Hayata;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Remusatia vivipara - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Remusatia vivipara - SHOANG.jpg

 

Remusatia vivipara 2 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Remusatia vivipara 2 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Remusatia vivipara 3 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Remusatia vivipara 3 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Remusatia vivipara 4 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Remusatia vivipara 4 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Remusatia vivipara 6 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Remusatia vivipara 6 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Remusatia vivipara 7 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Remusatia vivipara 7 - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Remusatia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022