HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Remirea martima Aubl. 1775 (CCVN, 3:670)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói sa biển; Cói biển; Lác thông
Other name: Remirea pedunculata R. Br. 1810. - Cyperus pedunculatus (R. Br.)J. J. Kern, 1958;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Remirea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022