HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Reissantia setulosa (AC. Smith) Ban
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây húc nhám; Dây xàng lông
Other name: Pristimera setulosa AC. Smith;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Reissantia setulosa - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Reissantia setulosa - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Celastrales
Familia: Celastraceae
Genus: Reissantia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022