HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Reineckea carnea (Andr.) Kunth, 1842
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cát dương thảo; Sốt rét lá nhỏ
Other name: Sansevieria carnea Andr.; Reineckea yunnanensis W.W. Smith;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Convallariaceae
Genus: Reineckea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022