HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rauvolfia verticillata (Lour.) Baill.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ba gạc vòng; Ba gạc hoa trắng; ba gạc bắc bộ; ba gạc vân nam; tích tiên; la phù mộc
Other name: Disolaena verticillata Lour.; Rauvolfia chinensis Hemsl.; R. yunnanensis Tsiang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rauvolfia verticillata - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rauvolfia verticillata - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Rauvolfia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022