HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rauvolfia micrantha Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ba gạc lá nhỏ; Ba gạc lá mỏng; ba gạc đông dương; huỳnh cầm núi
Other name: Rauvolfia membranifolia Kerr; R. littoralis Pierre ex Pitard; R. indochinensis Pichon;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rauvolfia micrantha - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rauvolfia micrantha - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Rauvolfia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022