HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Quercus austro-cochinchinensis Hickel & A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sồi nam bộ; Sồi cực nam
Other name: Quercus semiserrata Bal.; Cyclobalanopsis austro-cochinchinensis (Hickel & A. Camus) Hjelmq.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Quercus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024