HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Không hạt lá thông
Other name: Lycopodium nudum L., Psilotum triquetrum Sw.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Psilotopsida
Order: Psilotales
Familia: Psilotaceae
Genus: Psilotum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022