HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pentapanax racemosus Seem.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngũ đinh chùm
Other name: Parapentapanax racemosus (Seem) Hutch.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Drimycarpus racemosus (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Marchand. - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Drimycarpus racemosus (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Marchand. - TNBON.jpg

 

Drimycarpus racemosus (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Marchand. 2 - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Drimycarpus racemosus (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Marchand. 2 - TNBON.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Pentapanax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2021