HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pelatantheria ctenoglossum Ridl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạt lan trâm
Other name: Sarcanthus lophochilus Gagnep., Cleisostoma thomatoglossa Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Pelatantheria ctenoglossum - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Pelatantheria ctenoglossum - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pelatantheria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024