HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pecteilis susannae (L.) Raf.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch phượng; Lan đầu rồng; Lan cỏ thơm
Other name: Orchis susannae L., Habenaria susannae (L.) R. Br., Platanthera susannae (L.) Lindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pecteilis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024