HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pecteilis henryi Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trâm lan hoa; Tiểu bạch diệp hoa; Bạch diệp lào
Other name: Platanthera lacei Rolfe ex Downie, Habenaria bassacensis Gagnep., Habenaria lacei (Rolfe ex Downie) Gagnep., Pecteilis bassacensis (Gagnep.) T. Tang & F. T. Wang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pecteilis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024