HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pauldopia ghorta (Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don) Steen.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đinh cánh; Đinh vàng, Đinh dốp, Muồng nước
Other name: Bignonia ghorta G.Don; Radermachera alata Dop; Sterospermum ghorta (Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don) C.B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Pauldopia ghorta - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Pauldopia ghorta - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Pauldopia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024