HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Passiflora var. teysmanniana (Miq.) W. Wilde
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xen; Lồng đèn; Lá muôn
Other name: Disemma horsfieldii var. teysmanniana Miq., Passiflora cochinchinensis Spreng.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024