HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paris fargesii Franch.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trọng lâu đỉnh trung đới hình cầu; Trọng lâu sa pa.
Other name: Paris petiolata Baker ex Wright var. ramembnacea Wight, Paris polyphylla ssp. fargesii (Franch.) Hara, Daiswa fargesii (Franch.) Takht.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Melanthiaceae
Genus: Paris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024