HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paris delavayi Franch.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trọng lâu kim tiền
Other name: Paris henryi Diels, Daiswa delavayi (Franch.) Takht.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Paris delavayi - VAT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Paris delavayi - VAT.jpg

 

Paris delavayi 2 - VAT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Paris delavayi 2 - VAT.jpg

 

Paris delavayi 3 - VAT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Paris delavayi 3 - VAT.jpg

 

Paris delavayi 4 - VAT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Paris delavayi 4 - VAT.jpg

 

Paris delavayi 5 - VAT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Paris delavayi 5 - VAT.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Melanthiaceae
Genus: Paris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024