HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Parinari annamensis (Hance) J.E. Vidal, 1964 (CCVN, 1:1016)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cám; Cám
Other name: Parinarium annamense Hance, 1877;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Familia: Chrysobalanaceae
Genus: Parinari

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024