HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Parashorea chinensis H. Wang, 1981 (CCVN, 1: 552).
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chò chỉ; Mạy kho; mạy khay
Other name: Shorea chinensis (H. Wang) H. Zhu, 1992, nom. Illeg., non Merr. (1922 = Hopera chinensis (Merr.) Hand.-Mazz.).;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Dipterocarpaceae
Genus: Parashorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024