HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pararuellia poilanei (Benoist) Bremek. & Nann.-Bremek.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Song nổ poilane; Qủa nổ lùn
Other name: Ruellia poilanei Benoist;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Pararuellia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024