HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ornithochilus difformis
English name:
Vietnamese name: Điểu thiệt; Lan môi chim
Other name: Aerides difforme Wall. ex Lindl., Sarcochilus difformis (Wall. ex Lindl.) T. Tang & F. T. Wang, Trichoglottis difformis (Wall. ex Hook. f.) Ban & Huyen, Ornithocephalus eublepharum Hance, Ornitochilus fuscus Wall. ex Hook. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Ornithochilus difformis - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Ornithochilus difformis - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Ornithochilus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024