HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oreocnide tonkinensis (Gagnep.) Merr. & Chun. var. discolor Gagnep
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nai bắc bộ; Chéo béo; Ná nang; Sén; (cây) Sên; Nai hai màu
Other name: Villebrunea tonkinensis Gagnep;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Oreocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022