HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oreocnide obovata (Wright) Merr. var. paradosa (Gagnep.) C. J. Chen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nái tròn; Vũ tiền; Nai lõm
Other name: Debregeasia .obovata Wright, Villebrunea petelotii Gagnep., Villebrunea paradoxa Gagnep., Oreocnide obovata auct., non (Wright) Merr;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Oreocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022