HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neocheiropteris normalis (D. Don) Tagawa
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng ngón tay thường
Other name: Polypodium normale D. Don, Microsorum normale (D. Don) Ching, Lepisorus chapaensis C. Chr. & Tardieu;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Neocheiropteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024