HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neocheiropteris ensata (Thunb.) Ching
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng ngón tay hình gươm
Other name: Polypodium ensatum Thunb., Microsorum ensatum (Thunb.) H. Itô, Polypodium phyllomanes H. Christ, Neocheiropteris phyllomanes (H. Christ) Ching;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Neocheiropteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022