HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neoalsomitra sarcophylla (Wall.) Hutch. 1942 (CCVN, 1:713)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lâm mạo; Lâm mạo lá mập
Other name: Zanonia sarcophylla Wall. 1831. - Alsomitra sarcophylla Roem. 1846. - Alsomitra balansae Gagnep. 1918;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Neoalsomitra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022