HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neanotis wightiana (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lew
English name:
Vietnamese name: An tích; Thượng nhĩ
Other name: Anotis wightiana (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Benth. & Hook. f. 1873; Hook. f. 1880. __ Hedyotis wightiana Wall. [1832, nom. nud.] ex Wight & Arn. 1834. __ Neanotis wightiana (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) W. H. Lawis, 1966.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Neanotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022