HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Narenga fallax (Bal.) Bor
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ lau lá dài; Mao phướng lá dài; Cỏ sậy rừng
Other name: Saccharum fallax Bal., Saccharum longifolium Munro, Erianthus longifolius (Munro) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Narenga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022