HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nanocnide lobata Wedd. in DC
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vi tiền thùy; Vi tiễn nhật; Han nhỏ
Other name: Nanocnide japonica auct., non Blume;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Nanocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022