HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nageia fleuryi (Hickel) de Laub.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kim giao; Kim giao đá vôi
Other name: Podocarpus fleuryi Hickel, Decussocarpus fleuryi (Hickel) de Laub.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Familia: Podocarpaceae
Genus: Nageia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022