HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Meiogyne virgata (Blume) Miq.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thiều nhụy nhẵn
Other name: Unona virgata Blume; Uvaria virgata (Blume) Blume; Cananga virgata (Blume) Hook.f. & Thoms.; Cyathocalyx virgata (Blume) King;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Meiogyne

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024