HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mazus pumilus (Burm. f.) Steen.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau đắng; Rau đắng lá lớn
Other name: Lobelia pumila Burm. f., Lindernia japonica Thunb., Mazus japonicus (Thunb.) Kuntze, Mazus rugosus Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Mazus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024