HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Markhamia stipulata (Wall.) Seem. ex Schum.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thiết đinh; Kè đuôi nhông; ruột mèo; đinh gióc; thiết đinh lá bẹ; sò đo
Other name: Spathodea caudafelina Hancea; Markhamia caudafelina (Hance) Craib; M. pierrei Dop;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Markhamia stipulata - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Markhamia stipulata - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Markhamia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024