HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mariscus cyperinus Vahl, 1806
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói tương lát
Other name: Mariscus umbellatus var. cyperinus (Vahl) E. Camus, 1912. - Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Suringar, 1898. - Kyllinga cyperina Retz. 1791;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Mariscus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024