HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell.-Arg.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cánh kiến; Mọt; rùm nao; thuốc sán; ba chia; thổ khang sải
Other name: Croton philippense Lam.; Mallotus multiglandulosus auct., non (Reinw. ex Blume) Hurtsawa;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Mallotus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024