HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Muell.-Arg.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bục bạc; Bông bệt; bai bái; bùm bụp nâu; bùng bục nâu; ba bét nam bộ; bạch thu
Other name: Croton paniculatus Lam.; Echinus triculus Lour.; Mallotus cochinchinensis Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Mallotus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024