HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mallotus mollissimus (Geisel.) Airy-Shaw
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bục nâu; Ruối mềm; ba bét nâu; bục quả thầu dầu
Other name: Croton mollissimus Geisel.; C. ricinoides Pers.; Mallotus ricinoides (Pers.) Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Mallotus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024