HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mallotus glabriusculus (Kurz) Pax & Hoffm.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ba bét nhẵn; Chiết cánh; kiết cánh; nhung diện couderc
Other name: Coelodiscus grabriusculus Kurz; C. coudercii Gagnep.; Mallotus coudercii (Gagnep.) Airy-Shaw; M. coudercii (Gagnep.) Phamh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Mallotus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024