HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Malaxis ophrydis (Koenig) Ormerod
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ái lan; Ái lan lá rộng; Diện lan; Lan đất
Other name: Epidendrum ophrydis Koenig, Dienia ophrydis (Koenig) Ormerod & Seidenf., Malaxis latifolia Smith in Rees, Dienia congesta Lindl., Microstylis congesta (Lindl.) Reichb. f. in Walp., Microstylis carnulosa Rolfe ex Downie, Liparis krempfii Gagnep., Liparis turfosa Gagnep., Anaphora liparioides Gagnep., Microstylis dalatensis Guillaum., Malaxis vietnamensis Ban & Huyen;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Malaxis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024